computer interface technologies that support searching

French translation: des outils informatiques permettant d'effectuer des recherches

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:computer interface technologies that support searching
French translation:des outils informatiques permettant d'effectuer des recherches
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

06:59 Apr 3, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: computer interface technologies that support searching
a unique partnership between children and adults to develop and evaluate computer interface technologies that support searching.
Améline Néreaud
France
des outils informatiques permettant d'effectuer des recherches
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2des outils informatiques permettant d'effectuer des recherches
Michel A.
4phrase
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
des outils informatiques permettant d'effectuer des recherches


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Cromphaut
12 mins
  -> Merci

agree  JennyC08 (X)
12 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase


Explanation:
Des technologies d'interface informatique prenant en charge la fonction de recherche

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search