its very aggressive brings all together

French translation: rend le jeu plus agressif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:its very aggressive brings all together
French translation:rend le jeu plus agressif
Entered by: SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO

12:59 Dec 27, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Tennis
English term or phrase: its very aggressive brings all together
Comment comprendre ce passage ? Pas facile à formuler.
Voici la phrase entière:
"2. This extreme racquet gives extreme spin, extreme power and now with the new design its very aggressive brings all together and it’s perfect. "

Je suppose que le nouveau design ajoute de l'agressivité au jeu ... permet un jeu agressif..

Merci d'avance
Francoise Csoka
rend le jeu plus agressif
Explanation:
Juste une idée.
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3elle permet un jeu très agressif, elle et tout ça en même temps
FX Fraipont
1 +1rend le jeu plus agressif
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rend le jeu plus agressif


Explanation:
Juste une idée.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 days
  -> Merci Gilles!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elle permet un jeu très agressif, elle et tout ça en même temps


Explanation:
Je ne crois pas qu'il faille inventer un mot qui manque - si c'est tiré d'une vidéo, c'est tout à fait typique du langage parlé : élisions, constructions boiteuses ...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 543




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search