FULL LENGTH BODY

French translation: protection intégrale du haut du corps

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FULL LENGTH BODY
French translation: protection intégrale du haut du corps
Entered by: Nathalie Ohana

05:04 Jun 19, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / description d'une protection de corps rugby
English term or phrase: FULL LENGTH BODY
Phrase entière : INCORPORATES A FULL LENGTH BODY
Nathalie Ohana
United States
protection intégrale du haut du corps
Explanation:
Contact Top Rugby Gilbert. Créé pour l'assistance des clubs du Top 14. Fourni une protection intégrale du haut du corps. Bicolore Réversible pour faciliter

On trouve sur toute la longueur, mais ça me semble calqué...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4protection intégrale du haut du corps
GILOU
4 +1épaulière intégrale
Maryline Pinton
4renfort incorporé sur toute la longueur
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
full length body
protection intégrale du haut du corps


Explanation:
Contact Top Rugby Gilbert. Créé pour l'assistance des clubs du Top 14. Fourni une protection intégrale du haut du corps. Bicolore Réversible pour faciliter

On trouve sur toute la longueur, mais ça me semble calqué...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 589
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril B.
56 mins

agree  malika2012
1 hr

agree  Clara Chassany
12 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full length body
épaulière intégrale


Explanation:
http://www.rugbyforlife.com/protection-rugby/epauliere-rugby...

Ce site est très bien fait

Maryline Pinton
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: un autre utilisateur avait proposé épaulière' et c'est juste aussi
22 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full length body
renfort incorporé sur toute la longueur


Explanation:
full length

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search