card attachments

French translation: porte-carte (adhésif)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:card attachments
French translation:porte-carte (adhésif)
Entered by: NikkoTh

05:45 Feb 18, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: card attachments
This package includes a Four (4) Month Family All Access Membership to the University of Calgary Active Living facilities located in the Faculty of Kinesiology.
The All Access Membership includes access to the Fitness Centre, Racquet Centre, Aquatic Centre, Outdoor Centre, Indoor Climbing and Bouldering Walls, Olympic Oval and gymnasiums during Open Recreation hours.
You will also receive two card attachments for your cell phone and two drawstring bags to carry your gym clothes!
NikkoTh
porte-carte (adhésif)
Explanation:

www.cadeauxce.com/porte-cartes-pour-smartphone-c8-sc55-p241...
Porte-cartes en silicone qui se place au dos du portable, pour glisser sa carte de crédit ou cartes de visite. Simple, ergonomique, esthétique. Gr.
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1porte-carte (adhésif)
Françoise Vogel
4deux ajouts de piéces jointes à une carte
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deux ajouts de piéces jointes à une carte


Explanation:
http://help.trello.com/article/769-adding-attachments-to-car...

ou bien " deux fichiers téléchargeables sur votre carte"

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porte-carte (adhésif)


Explanation:

www.cadeauxce.com/porte-cartes-pour-smartphone-c8-sc55-p241...
Porte-cartes en silicone qui se place au dos du portable, pour glisser sa carte de crédit ou cartes de visite. Simple, ergonomique, esthétique. Gr.


Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric77
2 hrs
  -> merci Eric :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search