prioritize the order

French translation: vous pouvez attribuer un niveau/critère hiérarchique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prioritize the order
French translation:vous pouvez attribuer un niveau/critère hiérarchique
Entered by: Albert Golub

23:21 Jan 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: prioritize the order
You can prioritize the order in which discounts are applied
raietu
France
vous pouvez attribuer un niveau/critère hiérarchique
Explanation:
un ordre prioritaire aux divers rabais consentis
hope it helps a bit
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vous pouvez attribuer un niveau/critère hiérarchique
Albert Golub
4Donner la priorité à la commande
thierry2
4décider l'ordre prioritaire
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vous pouvez attribuer un niveau/critère hiérarchique


Explanation:
un ordre prioritaire aux divers rabais consentis
hope it helps a bit

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine
17 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décider l'ordre prioritaire


Explanation:
des décotes appliquable

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Donner la priorité à la commande


Explanation:
...à laquelle s'appliquent les rabais.

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search