trending system

French translation: Système d'analyse de tendance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trending system
French translation:Système d'analyse de tendance
Entered by: shule

17:32 Jan 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trending system
"... trending system for tracking and trouble shooting"
shule
Système d'analyse de tendance
Explanation:
Depending on context...
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Système d'analyse de tendance
thierry2
4système de détection des erreurs/failles récurrentes
JH Trads


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Système d'analyse de tendance


Explanation:
Depending on context...

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: mais je préférerais "des tendances"
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Merci Germaine

agree  Yves Georges: analyse de tendance(s) est le terme le plus employé pour trend analysis
5 days
  -> Merci Yves

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système de détection des erreurs/failles récurrentes


Explanation:
HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1097




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search