New model/Older Model

French translation: nouveau modèle / ancien modèle

21:15 Jan 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: New model/Older Model
The full text is "new model Macintosh/Older model Macintosh"
radak
French translation:nouveau modèle / ancien modèle
Explanation:
Pretty straightforward.
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5nouveau modèle / ancien modèle
VBaby
5 +2Macintosh nouveau modéle/Macintosh ancien modéle
stephy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nouveau modèle / ancien modèle


Explanation:
Pretty straightforward.

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Laval
35 mins

agree  Guereau: Macintosh ancien/nouveau modèle
1 hr

agree  Suzanne Bernard
1 hr

agree  Dana Cohen
3 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
2 days 17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Macintosh nouveau modéle/Macintosh ancien modéle


Explanation:
Macintosh étant une marque d'ordinateur au même titre que Pentium.

stephy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
4 hrs

agree  Tradeo
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search