establishes strong partnership networks to provide the “complete solutions” cust

French translation: établit d'étroits/ de solides réseaux pour / afin de fournir des

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:establishes strong partnership networks to provide the “complete solutions” cust
French translation:établit d'étroits/ de solides réseaux pour / afin de fournir des
Entered by: JH Trads

14:37 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: establishes strong partnership networks to provide the “complete solutions” cust
we are talking about the company
arlene affouard
établit des d'étroits/ de solides réseaux pour / afin de fournir des "solutions complètes"
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 15:25:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

établit d\'étroits....
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5établit des d'étroits/ de solides réseaux pour / afin de fournir des "solutions complètes"
JH Trads
4établit un solide réseau de partenaires pour fournir des "solutions complètes"
Anne Amar


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
établit des d'étroits/ de solides réseaux pour / afin de fournir des "solutions complètes"


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 15:25:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

établit d\'étroits....


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1097

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
établit un solide réseau de partenaires pour fournir des "solutions complètes"


Explanation:
none

Anne Amar
PRO pts in pair: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search