combining intelligent design with state-of-the-art technology

French translation: Combinaison d'une conception intelligente avec technologie de pointe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combining intelligent design with state-of-the-art technology
French translation:Combinaison d'une conception intelligente avec technologie de pointe
Entered by: GILOU

16:01 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: combining intelligent design with state-of-the-art technology
projector
arlene affouard
Combinaison d'une conception intelligente avec technologie de pointe
Explanation:
nothing difficult
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Combinaison d'une conception intelligente avec technologie de pointe
GILOU
4 +1alliant...
ashiq mangel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alliant...


Explanation:
alliant un modèle judicieux/esthétique avec la/une technologie de pointe

en ce qui concerne: "alliant" tu peux très bien aussi employer: mariant ou encore mêlant


    none in particular
ashiq mangel
Pakistan
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sylver: Both answers are fine. pas "judicieux"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Combinaison d'une conception intelligente avec technologie de pointe


Explanation:
nothing difficult

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sylver
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search