vapour return system

French translation: système de retour de vapeur

07:46 Jan 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / transport/bulk liquids
English term or phrase: vapour return system
CHECKLIST UNLOADING OPERATIONS

· Connect the hose
· Connect the vapour return system.
· Convince yourself (if possible) that the land tank can contain the product quantity to be
discharged.
· Open the bottom valve and the end valve.
· Open the vapour return valve.
· Stay during unloading with your vehicle.
· After unloading, close the bottom valve and the end valve.
· Close the vapour return valve.
· Uncouple the hose: Use pail to collect spillage
· Fold/ secure the handrail or other fall protection device.
· Disconnect the earthing cable.
· Remove the wheel blocks
· Check transport papers
Krystrad
French translation:système de retour de vapeur
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 07:51:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prévoir un accès pompier pour les endroits critiques. prévoir un
système de retour de vapeur avec un mécanisme de sûreté. Cette ...
www.tve.org/ho/doc.cfm?aid=464&lang=French - 23k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci pour votre rapidité et votre efficacité ! vous répondez toujours présent, c'est génial !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1système de retour de vapeur
GILOU
4réseau de retour/circuit de reprise de la vapeur
Francis MARC


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système de retour de vapeur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 07:51:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prévoir un accès pompier pour les endroits critiques. prévoir un
système de retour de vapeur avec un mécanisme de sûreté. Cette ...
www.tve.org/ho/doc.cfm?aid=464&lang=French - 23k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74116
Grading comment
merci pour votre rapidité et votre efficacité ! vous répondez toujours présent, c'est génial !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
16 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réseau de retour/circuit de reprise de la vapeur


Explanation:
Références Termium

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search