Connection Adapter

French translation: adaptateur de connexion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Connection Adapter
French translation:adaptateur de connexion
Entered by: Garboktrans

18:52 Jun 16, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Connection Adapter
Connection Adapter for Water Chillers
Garboktrans
Spain
adaptateur de connexion
Explanation:
Câble adaptateur de connexion Câble adaptateur de connexion - Coque de protection
- Manuel de l'utilisateur - Mémento - Fishfinder 240 Blue avec sonde ...
www.bayo.com/marine/index.php?Article=537 - 26k - En cache - Pages similaires

Garmin FishFinder 160 Blue - Bayo - Marine
... Câble adaptateur de connexion Câble adaptateur de connexion - Manuel de
l'utilisateur - Mémento - Fishfinder 160 Blue avec sonde - Sonde plast. ...
www.bayo.com/marine/index.php?Article=531 - 26k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3adaptateur de connexion
GILOU
4raccord
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adaptateur de connexion


Explanation:
Câble adaptateur de connexion Câble adaptateur de connexion - Coque de protection
- Manuel de l'utilisateur - Mémento - Fishfinder 240 Blue avec sonde ...
www.bayo.com/marine/index.php?Article=537 - 26k - En cache - Pages similaires

Garmin FishFinder 160 Blue - Bayo - Marine
... Câble adaptateur de connexion Câble adaptateur de connexion - Manuel de
l'utilisateur - Mémento - Fishfinder 160 Blue avec sonde - Sonde plast. ...
www.bayo.com/marine/index.php?Article=531 - 26k - En cache


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74257
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
3 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
8 mins

agree  Sylvain Savier (X): vu dans manuel HP LaserJet Printer: "adaptateur de connectivité"
14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccord


Explanation:
vu qu'il s'agit d'une pièce mécanique

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 204




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search