signal teeth

French translation: dent d'impulsion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal teeth
French translation:dent d'impulsion
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

08:34 Dec 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: signal teeth
Brevet concernant "a control apparatus in an internal combustion engine"

Merci à tous.
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
dent d'impulsion
Explanation:
à titre de proposition
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3crans de signalisation
toubabou
3dent d'impulsion
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dent d'impulsion


Explanation:
à titre de proposition

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crans de signalisation


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search