storybook transition effects

French translation: effets de transition de style livre de contes

14:59 Jan 11, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / DVD player
English term or phrase: storybook transition effects
You can also cut your movies into multiple scenes and add them into storybook transition effects between each scene
flavie
French translation:effets de transition de style livre de contes
Explanation:
...et les ajouter en créant des effets de transition de style livre de contes entre chaque scène
Selected response from:

aurelita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enchainements entre les scenes d'un livre de contes
sarahl (X)
4effets de transition de style livre de contes
aurelita
3effets de transition d'un livre de contes
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effets de transition d'un livre de contes


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - publishing
types of works


anglais
français

storybook
livre de contes n. m.




GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74116

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effets de transition de style livre de contes


Explanation:
...et les ajouter en créant des effets de transition de style livre de contes entre chaque scène

aurelita
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enchainements entre les scenes d'un livre de contes


Explanation:
...

sarahl (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search