closed incident

French translation: incident clos, rouvrir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closed incident
French translation:incident clos, rouvrir

14:21 Jan 23, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / HTML editor
English term or phrase: closed incident
Specifies the number of hours after which a closed incident cannot be re-opened.

Note from asker: also need help with reopen. Could it be rouvrir?
adia
incident clos, rouvrir
Explanation:
je suis à peu prés sure...
Selected response from:

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incident clos, rouvrir
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
4incident fermé, rouvrir
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incident fermé, rouvrir


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 14:24:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le 02 mai 2001. Incident fermé sur VIKMAN : connectivité perdue
vers RENATER. Le lien gigabit a été rétabli. Le 01 mai 2001. ...
www.cr-basse-normandie.fr/vikman/incidents.html - 7k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 14:49:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Incident fermé le vendredi 11 octobre, bon fonctionnement du serveur radius
validé, pas de retour d\'incidents similaires. Collège de Percy (50). ...
draccar.ac-caen.fr/suivi/ - 11k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74277

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incident clos, rouvrir


Explanation:
je suis à peu prés sure...

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search