Project Measurement Procedure

French translation: Processus de contrôle (gestion) de projet(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project Measurement Procedure
French translation:Processus de contrôle (gestion) de projet(s)
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

05:47 Jan 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Project Measurement Procedure
Project progress are measured and monitored as per Project Measurement Procedure
Guylaine Ingram
United States
Processus de contrôle (gestion) de projet(s)
Explanation:
je dirais
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1méthode de suivi de projet
Christian Fournier
3 +1Processus de contrôle (gestion) de projet(s)
GILOU
3Processus de mesure de projet
jemo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Processus de contrôle (gestion) de projet(s)


Explanation:
je dirais

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74100
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sousou
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
project measurement procedure
Processus de mesure de projet


Explanation:
"PPT] La mesure au service de la gestion Relier les scores à la ...
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Produit Y. TeraQuest. Symposium du CAG. ©1999. Processus de mesure de projet. Tiré de Practical Software Measurement. Adapter. les mesures. Application. des mesures. ...
www.cio-dpi.gc.ca/emf-cag/pres/emfsymposium99/ measuremt-mesure/measuremt-mesure_f.ppt"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-01-27 06:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"VENTILOMAN - Innovation Graphique - DÈmarches ... développe intelligemment en interne différentes méthodes stratégiques et des exercices de créativité pour aboutir à un système de mesure de projet. ...
www.ventiloman.com/demarche.html - 19k - Supplemental Result

\"[PDF] FM-2002-BT/135 Administrateur du système qualité
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... des principaux documents d’organisation de projet (Plan de gestion de projet, Plan d’assurance qualité, Plan de mesure de projet), coordination des ...
www.eurocontrol.int/jobs/vacancies/ 030409_fm2002bt_135_fr.pdf

-----------------------------------------

Suivant le contexte on pourra préférer \"méthode\" ou même \"procédure\"
à \"processus\"

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
méthode de suivi de projet


Explanation:
pour faire bien français de chez nous...:-)

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annike THIERRY
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search