precedence format

French translation: format prioritaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:precedence format
French translation:format prioritaire
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

09:17 Jan 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: precedence format
report in precedence format
Guylaine Ingram
United States
format prioritaire
Explanation:
Tous les fichiers sont au format SWF : il s'agit d'un format prioritaire FLASH.
Vous pouvez les lire avec FlashToolSet. Titre, Taille. Plug in Baby, 1.4 Mo. ...
membres.lycos.fr/smeba/video.htm - 16k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3format prioritaire
GILOU
3rapport prioritaire
Agnesf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapport prioritaire


Explanation:
hypothèse.
Quel est le contexte ?

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 479

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
format prioritaire


Explanation:
Tous les fichiers sont au format SWF : il s'agit d'un format prioritaire FLASH.
Vous pouvez les lire avec FlashToolSet. Titre, Taille. Plug in Baby, 1.4 Mo. ...
membres.lycos.fr/smeba/video.htm - 16k - En cache

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74088
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search