International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

discompile

French translation: decompiler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discompile
French translation:decompiler
Entered by: Elodie Rousseau

17:40 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: discompile
Therefore you may not copy, modify, adapt, translate, distribute, reverse engineer, reverse assemble or *discompile* the contents thereof.

décompiler ? Ca veut dire quoi ?

Merci d'avance.
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
decompiler
Explanation:
décompiler - Définition - Tout-Savoir.NetBienvenue sur Tout-Savoir.Net - Site gratuit de formation en ligne : Logiciels, Internet, Matériels, Lexique, Logithèque, Annuaire, Astuces.
www.tout-savoir.net/lexique. php?rub=definition&code=2095
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Merc à tous les deux. La réponse de Manuel m'apportait la définition que je cherchais.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5décompiler
GILOU
5decompiler
Manuel Plaza


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
décompiler


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-18 17:41:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contraire de compiler))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-18 17:42:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il est interdit par la loi de décompiler, soumettre à ingéniérie inverse,
dés-. assembler et de modifier de quelque manière que ce soit le format ...
www.cque.com/datax/XtreamPathManuelFrancais.pdf

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Bouille
7 mins

agree  Yves Cromphaut
2 hrs

agree  Florence Bremond
2 hrs

agree  Proelec: OK. Pour moi, c'est bien aussi le contraire de compiler.
4 hrs

agree  JennyC08 (X)
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decompiler


Explanation:
décompiler - Définition - Tout-Savoir.NetBienvenue sur Tout-Savoir.Net - Site gratuit de formation en ligne : Logiciels, Internet, Matériels, Lexique, Logithèque, Annuaire, Astuces.
www.tout-savoir.net/lexique. php?rub=definition&code=2095


Manuel Plaza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merc à tous les deux. La réponse de Manuel m'apportait la définition que je cherchais.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search