Port Spectel-Multilink Conferencing Bridge

French translation: Pont de téléconférence Spectel-Multilink à 10 000 ports

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Port Spectel-Multilink Conferencing Bridge
French translation:Pont de téléconférence Spectel-Multilink à 10 000 ports
Entered by: kerbager

15:55 Oct 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Port Spectel-Multilink Conferencing Bridge
10 000 Port Spectel-Multilink Conferencing Bridge

Publicité pour une entreprise qui offre des service de téléconférence.
kerbager
Canada
Pont de téléconférence Spectel-Multilink à 10 000 ports
Explanation:
Voir sur http://www.crtc.gc.ca/archive/FRN/Decisions/2005/dt2005-32.h...

"**** a ajouté qu'elle disputait aux concurrents ces différents types de services de téléconférence et d'équipement en permettant à ses clients de louer des ports sur ses ponts de téléconférence pour des périodes déterminées, selon les besoins, sans avoir à investir dans du gros équipement."
Selected response from:

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pont de téléconférence Spectel-Multilink à 10 000 ports
Lucie Brione
5port du système multi-sites de téléconférences SPECTEL MD
CHARLES DADOUN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
port spectel-multilink conferencing bridge
Pont de téléconférence Spectel-Multilink à 10 000 ports


Explanation:
Voir sur http://www.crtc.gc.ca/archive/FRN/Decisions/2005/dt2005-32.h...

"**** a ajouté qu'elle disputait aux concurrents ces différents types de services de téléconférence et d'équipement en permettant à ses clients de louer des ports sur ses ponts de téléconférence pour des périodes déterminées, selon les besoins, sans avoir à investir dans du gros équipement."


    Reference: http://www.crtc.gc.ca/archive/FRN/Decisions/2005/dt2005-32.h...
Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
11 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Marion Hallouet
20 hrs
  -> Merci !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
port spectel-multilink conferencing bridge
port du système multi-sites de téléconférences SPECTEL MD


Explanation:

Réf. sur LYCOS : URL : http://search.lycos.com/default.asp?loc=searchbox&tab=web&ad...

One example is a system based on a bridge marked by Spectel-Multilink under the name "C7000 TM ... also lists the IP address, UDP port to connect...
swpat.ffii.org

CHARLES DADOUN
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search