user-separating

French translation: distinction entre chaque utilisateur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user-separating (mobile terminal, wireless base station, wireless communication)
French translation:distinction entre chaque utilisateur
Entered by: Marcombes

23:24 Oct 19, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / MOBILE TERMINAL DEVICE, WIRELESS BASE STATION DEVICE, AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATION METHOD
English term or phrase: user-separating
contexte:

A radio communication method comprising;
in a mobile terminal apparatus,
performing spreading processing for multiplying a data signal by a user-specific code?
transmitting the spreading-processed data signal to a radio base station apparatus on an uplink shared
in the radio base station apparatus, receiving the data signal; and
user-separating a reception signal in which is mixed a plurality of users into spreading-processed data signals to be data signals for each user;
determining whether or not to apply code division multiplexing as a user multiplexing method and to apply the spreading processing to a data signal in the mobile terminal apparatus based on a traffic amount in uplink; and
allocating the data signal to a particular resource block when the mobile terminal apparatus applies the code division multiplexing as the user multiplexing method and applies the spreading processing to the data signal,
wherein, in performing the spreading processing, when the code division multiplexing is applied and a number of multiplexed users exceeds a predetermined threshold, the spreading processing performed includes processing using orthogonal codes that are mutually orthogonal and processing using non-orthogonal codes, and
in allocating the data signal to the particular resource block, the data signal is subjected to inter-slot frequency hopping in a sub frame.
hajerhajer (X)
Tunisia
distinction entre chaque utilisateur
Explanation:
Contrairement à la commutation de circuits, avec la commutation par paquets, plusieurs ... Un signal d'alerte indiquant que le paquet est en cours de transmission ; ... La distinction entre chaque utilisateur se fait par codes connus ... La récupération des données de chaque utilisateur à la réception, ne sera possible que si

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2013-10-26 10:01:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distinction entre chaque utilisateur
Marcombes
4utilisateurs distinctifs
HERBET Abel
4la séparation des utilisateurs
Jerome Carrette


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la séparation des utilisateurs


Explanation:
la séparation des utilisateurs d'un signal de réception...

comme tous les utilisateurs utilisent la même fréquence d'émission, il faut à la réception séparer les utiliseurs à l'aide du code utilisé pour étaler le signal de chacun d'entre eux (codes orthogonaux dont il est fait mention)



    Reference: http://www.memoireonline.com/02/12/5284/m_tude-de-dimensionn...
Jerome Carrette
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 76

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilisateurs distinctifs


Explanation:
Un signal multiplexé reconnait chacun

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distinction entre chaque utilisateur


Explanation:
Contrairement à la commutation de circuits, avec la commutation par paquets, plusieurs ... Un signal d'alerte indiquant que le paquet est en cours de transmission ; ... La distinction entre chaque utilisateur se fait par codes connus ... La récupération des données de chaque utilisateur à la réception, ne sera possible que si

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2013-10-26 10:01:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci


    Reference: http://www.memoireonline.com/09/11/4826/m_Etude-portant-sur-...
Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search