Reject

French translation: Rejet d'appel

11:17 Apr 17, 2014
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Reject
There are different answering modes, these are:

Ring, Forward, Voicemail
Ring then Forward
Ring then Voicemail
Ring Only
Forward Only
Voicemail Only
Reject
Olivier Den Hartigh
French translation:Rejet d'appel
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Jerome Carrette
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rejet d'appel
Jerome Carrette
4rejeter l'appel / rejet de l'appel
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reject
rejeter l'appel / rejet de l'appel


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 447

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reject
Rejet d'appel


Explanation:
..

Jerome Carrette
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: Ou refus d'appel
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search