mobile payment transfer

French translation: paiement mobile

09:34 Apr 18, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: mobile payment transfer
I assume it's the system used to wire money via a smartphone
Olivier Den Hartigh
French translation:paiement mobile
Explanation:
ou "paiement mobile par virement"
Selected response from:

Antoine Dequidt
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paiement mobile
Antoine Dequidt
4Virement sur un téléphone mobile (portable)
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Virement sur un téléphone mobile (portable)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2014-04-18 09:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.postfinance.ch/fr/priv/prod/pay/abroad.html

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2158

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paiement mobile


Explanation:
ou "paiement mobile par virement"


    Reference: http://www.zdnet.fr/actualites/paiement-mobile-4000143169q.h...
Antoine Dequidt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont (X)
2 mins

agree  Claire Gerard
28 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search