embellished jeans

French translation: jeans à motifs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:embellished jeans
French translation:jeans à motifs
Entered by: Nathalie Ohana

08:32 Mar 4, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / embellished jeans
English term or phrase: embellished jeans
Quel est le terme en français ? Un blanc...
Nathalie Ohana
United States
jeans à motifs
Explanation:
http://www.alittlemarket.com/pantalon-jeans/jean_createur_mo...


http://www.google.fr/images?hl=fr&q=embellished jeans&um=1&i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-03-04 08:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si tu compares....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jeans à motifs
GILOU
4jean à ornements
Maryline Pinton
4jeans décorés
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jeans décorés


Explanation:
"Ralph Lauren jeans décorés - yt-119.com
22 févr. 2011 ... Ralph Lauren Shop | Ralph Lauren | Discount Ralph Lauren | Ralph Lauren Polo | Replica Ralph Lauren : Ralph Lauren News - Ralph Lauren Men ..."
http://www.yt-119.com/news/ralph-lauren-jeans-décorés-a-3786... - Cached

"Jeans Décorés -. Le "Jean" est "Le vêtement par excellence". Depuis toujours à la mode, il ne s'éteindra jamais ! Se déclinant sur différentes teintes de ..."
http://vanilla-milk.50webs.com/jean.htm

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 724

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jean à ornements


Explanation:
pourquoi pas...

Maryline Pinton
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jeans à motifs


Explanation:
http://www.alittlemarket.com/pantalon-jeans/jean_createur_mo...


http://www.google.fr/images?hl=fr&q=embellished jeans&um=1&i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-03-04 08:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si tu compares....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: I'm convinced.
2 hrs

agree  David Salas
3 hrs

agree  Yvonne Gallagher
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search