Back-End Discounts

French translation: (à l\'exception) des remises précédentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Back-End Discounts
French translation:(à l\'exception) des remises précédentes
Entered by: Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne

08:46 Mar 2, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Fares for an airline
English term or phrase: Back-End Discounts
Airline company


It remains understood between the Parties that the terms and conditions of this Agreement shall apply until the New Term, unless modified in writing pursuant to the terms of this Agreement, with the exception of Back-End Discounts that shall remain valid until the date of [Day] [Month] [Year].
Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne
Belgium
(à l'exception) des remises précédentes
Explanation:
(à l'exception) des remises précédentes qui restent valables jusqu'au [Jour/Mois/Année]

A mon avis !
Selected response from:

Christine HOUDY
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(à l'exception) des remises précédentes
Christine HOUDY
4Remises/bonus de fin d'année
HERBET Abel
4Réductions ou Remises
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back-end discounts
Réductions ou Remises


Explanation:
À l'exception des réductions qui doivent être valables jusqu'au ../../.... .

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chakib Roula: Je voie pas la traduction de "back-end"!!
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back-end discounts
Remises/bonus de fin d'année


Explanation:
La BFA classique je suppose

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end discounts
(à l'exception) des remises précédentes


Explanation:
(à l'exception) des remises précédentes qui restent valables jusqu'au [Jour/Mois/Année]

A mon avis !

Christine HOUDY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search