Own return flight

French translation: (vol) retour libre

09:40 Apr 8, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Own return flight
Brochure d'inscription à un voyage organisé
Catherine VIERECK
France
French translation:(vol) retour libre
Explanation:
non?
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Ca doit être ça :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(vol) retour libre
CMJ_Trans (X)
4vol de retour en individuel
Francis MARC
3votre propre billet de retour
adelinea
3(votre) vol retour
Gwac


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
own return flight
votre propre billet de retour


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-08 09:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou ticket

adelinea
PRO pts in category: 6

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
own return flight
vol de retour en individuel


Explanation:
= pas en groupe

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
own return flight
(votre) vol retour


Explanation:
Même remarque que pour la traduction précédente,"outward flight".

Gwac
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(vol) retour libre


Explanation:
non?

CMJ_Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Ca doit être ça :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search