International freight forwarding special invoice

French translation: facture de transitaire spéciale pour le fret international

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International freight forwarding special invoice
French translation:facture de transitaire spéciale pour le fret international
Entered by: Alain Berton (X)

19:07 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: International freight forwarding special invoice
thanks a lot.
li sha
facture de transitaire spéciale pour le fret international
Explanation:
Forwarder / forwarding agent : transitaire

http://alize.finances.gouv.fr/personnel/minefi_metiers/fiche...'admissibilit%E9/%E9preuve%20n%B02/option%20D%20gestion%20comptable/comptabilit%E9%202004.pdf

http://www.riege.com/products/procars/country_specifics/cn

expédition : shipping
forwarding : transit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2007-07-30 23:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forwarder's bill of lading : connaissement de transitaire
forwarding agent : transitaire
freight forwarder : transitaire

Selected response from:

Alain Berton (X)
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facture spéciale pour expédition de frêt international
FX Fraipont
3facture de transitaire spéciale pour le fret international
Alain Berton (X)


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international freight forwarding special invoice
facture spéciale pour expédition de frêt international


Explanation:
The Chinese Authorities require a special Tax Invoice (INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING SPECIAL INVOICE) in case the Invoice Receiver resides in China.
Our software is capable of printing Chinese characters (Company name, other charge description and Voucher amount) on the Voucher.
http://www.riege.com/products/procars/country_specifics/cn

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 488

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
international freight forwarding special invoice
facture de transitaire spéciale pour le fret international


Explanation:
Forwarder / forwarding agent : transitaire

http://alize.finances.gouv.fr/personnel/minefi_metiers/fiche...'admissibilit%E9/%E9preuve%20n%B02/option%20D%20gestion%20comptable/comptabilit%E9%202004.pdf

http://www.riege.com/products/procars/country_specifics/cn

expédition : shipping
forwarding : transit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 heures (2007-07-30 23:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forwarder's bill of lading : connaissement de transitaire
forwarding agent : transitaire
freight forwarder : transitaire



Alain Berton (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search