annual output of the railway operations

French translation: résultats annuels de l\'expoitation ferroviaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual output of the railway operations
French translation:résultats annuels de l\'expoitation ferroviaire
Entered by: Daniel Marquis

20:39 Sep 15, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / exploitation des chemins de fer
English term or phrase: annual output of the railway operations
Contexte :

Trends of the annual output of the railway operations were identified

Merci encore pour votre aide
Daniel Marquis
résultats annuels de l'expoitation ferroviaire
Explanation:
résultats annuels de l'expoitation ferroviaire
Selected response from:

Alain Mouchel
Grading comment
Merci Alain. C'est une réponse qui m'aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2résultats annuels de l'expoitation ferroviaire
Alain Mouchel
4Rendement annuel des services ferroviaires
Raji Lababidi (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rendement annuel des services ferroviaires


Explanation:
Rendement annuel des services ferroviaires

Raji Lababidi (X)
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
résultats annuels de l'expoitation ferroviaire


Explanation:
résultats annuels de l'expoitation ferroviaire

Alain Mouchel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Alain. C'est une réponse qui m'aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
5 hrs

agree  piazza d
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search