low score employees survey

French translation: faible indice (de satisfaction) enquête collaborateurs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low score employees survey
French translation:faible indice (de satisfaction) enquête collaborateurs
Entered by: Willa95

15:39 Dec 13, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: low score employees survey
Bonjour à tous,

Une entreprise de logistique s'interroge sur l'utilisation de robots collaboratifs dans ces activités (notamment les tâches les plus répétitives).

Contexte :
Robotic software is able to take over and execute much faster repeating manual actions to check, collect and key in data from and to all kind of web applications belonging to XXX, Customers, Carriers, Authorities, etc. The Robotic application can also go on with these tasks 24/7.

Business Objectives:
To reduce stress / workload current operation (low score employees survey)

"Objectifs de l’entreprise :
Réduire le stress/le fonctionnement actuel de la charge de travail (low score employees survey)"

Comment comprenez-vous ce "low score employees survey" ici ?

Merci
Willa95
France
faible indice (de satisfaction) enquête collaborateurs
Explanation:
style télégraphique exprès
Selected response from:

polyglot45
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1que l'enquête auprès des employés pointe comme moins satisfaisante
Tony Conde
3faible indice (de satisfaction) enquête collaborateurs
polyglot45
3mauvais résultat dans le sondage des employés
Claude B


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que l'enquête auprès des employés pointe comme moins satisfaisante


Explanation:
que l'enquête auprès des employés pointe comme moins satisfaisante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-13 15:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que l'enquête menée auprès des employés révèle être la moins satisfaisante

Tony Conde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mauvais résultat dans le sondage des employés


Explanation:
C'est le sens je pense. Pour la formulation il y a sans doute mieux...

Claude B
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faible indice (de satisfaction) enquête collaborateurs


Explanation:
style télégraphique exprès

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 133




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search