We drive your cargo shipments to success

French translation: Nous menons votre fret a bon port

11:29 Aug 4, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Road transport services
English term or phrase: We drive your cargo shipments to success
marketing slogan
Hélène Curtis
Canada
French translation:Nous menons votre fret a bon port
Explanation:
it is a question of marketing impact...
Selected response from:

Andre Dumoulin
Panama
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nous menons votre fret a bon port
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Andre Dumoulin
4Nous conduisons votre fret vers votre/le succès
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nous menons votre fret a bon port


Explanation:
it is a question of marketing impact...

Andre Dumoulin
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Oheix
2 days 21 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we drive your cargo shipments to success
Nous conduisons votre fret vers votre/le succès


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search