quality operator

French translation: Aptitude conducteur

09:56 Sep 4, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Relevé conducteur/Massachusetts
English term or phrase: quality operator
Sur un relevé d'antécédents d'un permis de conduire du Massachusetts (US), dans la Section 1b, CDL Self-certification Information, rubrique "Examiner information".
Sont demandés les noms, téléphone, Etat, numéro de permis, et en dernier lieu "Quality operator".
Cela pourrait-il être la "qualité/fonction" de l'opérateur?
Sidonie FACQUEZ
France
French translation:Aptitude conducteur
Explanation:
Voir discussion et ce lien
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-french/law-general/686...
Selected response from:

Cyril Tollari
France
Grading comment
Super, en effet, cela correspond parfaitement, un grand MERCI Cyril !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Aptitude conducteur
Cyril Tollari
3opérateur qualité
Samuel Clarisse


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opérateur qualité


Explanation:
Avec le nom de la personne en charge, le cas échéant...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christine HOUDY: préposé à la qualité ?
1 hr

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aptitude conducteur


Explanation:
Voir discussion et ce lien
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-french/law-general/686...

Cyril Tollari
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Super, en effet, cela correspond parfaitement, un grand MERCI Cyril !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search