cash and non-cash invoices

German translation: Bar- und Kreditrechnungen

07:49 Apr 28, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: cash and non-cash invoices
accounting terms
anna
German translation:Bar- und Kreditrechnungen
Explanation:
Barrechnung = Zahlung in bar, Kreditrechnung = Zahlung durch Überweisung/Bankeinzug/Scheck
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bar- und Zielrechnungen
ABCText
4Bar- und Kreditrechnungen
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bar- und Kreditrechnungen


Explanation:
Barrechnung = Zahlung in bar, Kreditrechnung = Zahlung durch Überweisung/Bankeinzug/Scheck

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 894
Grading comment
thnx

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bar- und Zielrechnungen


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://meinsoftline.softline.at/projekte/Wws/Tables/kopfvk.h...
ABCText
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search