accounting processing manual

German translation: Buchhaltungsleitfaden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting processing manual
German translation:Buchhaltungsleitfaden
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

13:49 Jul 30, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: accounting processing manual
From a questionnaire for Internal Control over Financial Reporting:

Are detailed rules of the accounting regulations and an accounting processing manual etc. describing specific accounting procedures prepared?
martina1974
Austria
Buchhaltungsleitfaden
Explanation:
hast ein paar Tausend Google Hits, obwohl ich mich mit dem Bild vom Faden und der kiloschweren Schwarte nicht anfreunden mag.
Wegen des processing schliesse ich ein Bilanzierungshandbuch eher aus - aber das ist wirklich nur eine persönliche Einstellung.
Es gibt Mittelständler, die Ihre Buchhaltung (nicht nur die G+V) "Erfolgsausweis" nennen - und das bei durchaus mässigen Ergebnissen.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Buchhaltungsleitfaden
Hans G. Liepert
2Bilanzierungshandbuch
DDM


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bilanzierungshandbuch


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-07-30 14:05:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder

Bilanzierungsleitfaden

DDM
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Buchhaltungsleitfaden


Explanation:
hast ein paar Tausend Google Hits, obwohl ich mich mit dem Bild vom Faden und der kiloschweren Schwarte nicht anfreunden mag.
Wegen des processing schliesse ich ein Bilanzierungshandbuch eher aus - aber das ist wirklich nur eine persönliche Einstellung.
Es gibt Mittelständler, die Ihre Buchhaltung (nicht nur die G+V) "Erfolgsausweis" nennen - und das bei durchaus mässigen Ergebnissen.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 894
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search