exchange reservations

German translation: Devisentermingeschäfte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange reservations
German translation:Devisentermingeschäfte
Entered by: martina1974

13:52 Jul 30, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: exchange reservations
From a Questionnaire for Internal Control over Financial Reporting:

Are derivatives transactions, including exchange reservations and currency option trading, used within the scope stipulated in the XX Group's Derivatives Trading Management Regulations?
martina1974
Austria
Devisentermingeschäfte
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Devisentermingeschäfte
Hans G. Liepert
2Devisenbuchungen
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Devisenbuchungen


Explanation:
nur ein Vorschlag

*Wechselkursbuchungen* erzielt auch ein paar Google-Treffer

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Devisentermingeschäfte


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 894
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search