rearrangement table

German translation: Umverteilungstabelle/Aufstellung der Umverteilung

18:32 Jul 30, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: rearrangement table
If your company's account system is different from the one required for the consolidation package, do you create a rearrangement table and rearrange accounts?

Is the rearrangement table reviewed quarterly?
martina1974
Austria
German translation:Umverteilungstabelle/Aufstellung der Umverteilung
Explanation:
Würde bei Buchhaltung vom Begriff Umverteilung ausgehen; für table dann: Liste, Tabelle, Aufstellung ...
Selected response from:

Beate Mitterer
Austria
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Umverteilungstabelle/Aufstellung der Umverteilung
Beate Mitterer
3Reorganisationstabelle
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reorganisationstabelle


Explanation:
wäre vielleicht eine Möglichkeit

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 87

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umverteilungstabelle/Aufstellung der Umverteilung


Explanation:
Würde bei Buchhaltung vom Begriff Umverteilung ausgehen; für table dann: Liste, Tabelle, Aufstellung ...

Beate Mitterer
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search