balances outstanding

German translation: offener Saldo (Konten)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balances outstanding
German translation:offener Saldo (Konten)
Entered by: Uwe Bizer (X)

12:24 May 21, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: balances outstanding
the transfer of the interest shall include the balances outstanding on x's capital accounts I and II as of the date....
ubei
offener Saldo
Explanation:
weil im Zusammenhang mit Konten
Selected response from:

Uwe Bizer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1offener Saldo
Uwe Bizer (X)
4offene Beträge
Christine Tochtermann
4ausstehende Beträge
Alexandra Becker
3offen/unausgeglichen
abaensch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausstehende Beträge


Explanation:
fällt mir spontan ein

Alexandra Becker
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offene Beträge


Explanation:
professional experience

Christine Tochtermann
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offener Saldo


Explanation:
weil im Zusammenhang mit Konten

Uwe Bizer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Lemminger
1 min
  -> dankee

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offen/unausgeglichen


Explanation:
alle in den Kapitalkonten I und II bestehenden offenen Beträge/Posten

abaensch
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search