joint interest billings

German translation: Joint-Venture-Abrechnungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint interest billings
German translation:Joint-Venture-Abrechnungen
Entered by: Julika Katz

11:49 Feb 7, 2020
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: joint interest billings
Kontext: May be responsible for accounts payable, accounts receivable, credit/collections or joint interest billings, etc.

Wie ist "joint interest billings" hier zu übersetzen? Ich kann keine brauchbare Übersetzung finden. Vielen Dank.
Julika Katz
Netherlands
Joint Venture-Abrechnungen
Explanation:
Joint Venture-Aufwands-Abrechnungen

Ein joint interest ist mit dem US-Wirtschaftsprüfer-Berufsverband AICPA (siehe Link weiter oben) ein Joint Venture, d.h. ein vor allem projektbasiertes Gemeinschaftsunternehmen rechtlich selbstständiger Firmen.
Selected response from:

A. & S. Witte
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Joint Venture-Abrechnungen
A. & S. Witte
3diesbezügliche Zinsverrechnungen
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Joint Venture-Abrechnungen


Explanation:
Joint Venture-Aufwands-Abrechnungen

Ein joint interest ist mit dem US-Wirtschaftsprüfer-Berufsverband AICPA (siehe Link weiter oben) ein Joint Venture, d.h. ein vor allem projektbasiertes Gemeinschaftsunternehmen rechtlich selbstständiger Firmen.

A. & S. Witte
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Anhand der Google-Books-Quellen plausibel, allerdings fehlt hier ein Bindestrich zur Durchkopplung (d. h. "Joint-Venture-Abrechnungen" bzw. "Joint-Venture-Aufwandsabrechnungen"; im zweiten Fall steht nach dem Fugen-S kein Bindestrich).
16 hrs
  -> => Joint-Venture-Abrechnungen. Joint-Venture-Aufwandsabrechnungen.

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diesbezügliche Zinsverrechnungen


Explanation:
vermute, dass das "joint" das gleichzeitige Erledigen auch der Zinsverrechnung bedeutet

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search