account coordinator

German translation: PR-Koordinator / Account Coordinator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account coordinator
German translation:PR-Koordinator / Account Coordinator
Entered by: Thomas Atzert

09:27 May 31, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: account coordinator
The company shall produce a direct response television commercial production to include but not limited to: direct response script, account coordinator, writer/producer, camera crew, up to two actors (additional non-speaking talent available), talent releases, digital posiproduction studio, professional voice-over and program music.
martina1974
Austria
PR-Koordinator / Account Coordinator
Explanation:
...in einer PR-Agentur; Aufgaben: Koordinierung von Marketingabteilung und Kreativen, Kontakten, Erstellung von Kostenvoranschlägen, Unterstützung bei Organisation und Durchführung von Kundenpräsentationen.
Selected response from:

Thomas Atzert
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kundenbetreuer
ciliegina
3PR-Koordinator / Account Coordinator
Thomas Atzert
3Budgetverwaltung/Budgetverwalter
M Stompor


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Budgetverwaltung/Budgetverwalter


Explanation:
... scheint mir die Aussageabsicht am besten wiederzugeben (und ist hinreichend allgemein, neben finanziellen Budgets auch andere Bereiche (Arbeitskräfte, Zeit, Material) abzudecken).

M Stompor
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kundenbetreuer


Explanation:
or even
Projektleiter
Sounds like it's the person in charge of this particular project

ciliegina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Condi_: COA003
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PR-Koordinator / Account Coordinator


Explanation:
...in einer PR-Agentur; Aufgaben: Koordinierung von Marketingabteilung und Kreativen, Kontakten, Erstellung von Kostenvoranschlägen, Unterstützung bei Organisation und Durchführung von Kundenpräsentationen.

Thomas Atzert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search