advertising creative

German translation: Werbeauftritt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advertising creative
German translation:Werbeauftritt
Entered by: Tanja Wohlgemuth

12:51 May 22, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: advertising creative
Was ist der deutsche Fachbegriff hierfür? Übersetzt man das einfach mit Werbekampagne oder gibt es dafür einen Fachbegriff? Leider habe ich nicht viel Kontext:
"Three interpretations of the XXX brand were developed to run as the advertising creative for 2006/ 07."
Und dann taucht der Begriff nochmal als Überschrift auf, unter der die visuellen Komponenten der Werbekampagne beschrieben werden.
Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe schon im Voraus!
Tanja Wohlgemuth
Germany
Werbeauftritt
Explanation:
eine Alternative
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Werbegestaltung
erika rubinstein
3Werbeauftritt
Klaus Urban


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Werbegestaltung


Explanation:
[PDF] MISE PANO 6Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Werbekampagne in England nutzt alle. Möglichkeiten des Internet: Camelot ist mit ... 6.1 Advertising Creative. Our advertising creative is clean and simple ...
https:/.../data/info_455/anglais_17.pdf?AELTEWEBSITEID=4ef190f9eaae61ce50a7485a07221c0a


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Werbeauftritt


Explanation:
eine Alternative

Klaus Urban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search