Interim / Permanent Containment Action ICA

German translation: Sofortmaßnahme/Korrekturmaßnahme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interim / Permanent Containment Action ICA
German translation:Sofortmaßnahme/Korrekturmaßnahme
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

12:27 Apr 22, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Interim / Permanent Containment Action ICA
Könnte mir noch einmal jemand die DIN-ISO-Norm hierfür zukommen lassen?

Ist das laut DIN - ISO tatsächlich die "kurzfistige / langfristige Korrekturmaßnahme"?
Asaphina
Sofortmaßnahme / Korrekturmaßnahme
Explanation:
DIN ISO 9001

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 10 mins (2005-04-23 00:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.managementsoftware.de/ software_produkte/jkt_noweco.pdf
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sofortmaßnahme / Korrekturmaßnahme
Johannes Gleim
5Sofortmaßnahme/Korrekturmaßnahme
ABCText


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interim / premanent containment action ica
Sofortmaßnahme/Korrekturmaßnahme


Explanation:
... wobei Korrekturmaßnahme langfristiger ist.

ABCText
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interim / permanent containment action ica
Sofortmaßnahme / Korrekturmaßnahme


Explanation:
DIN ISO 9001

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 10 mins (2005-04-23 00:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.managementsoftware.de/ software_produkte/jkt_noweco.pdf

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
17 hrs
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search