be informed about the administration of the training

German translation: über den Schulungsablauf informiert werden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be informed about the administration of the training
German translation:über den Schulungsablauf informiert werden
Entered by: Niecmar

15:12 Dec 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Ausbildungsprogramm
English term or phrase: be informed about the administration of the training
Es geht darum, was die Teilnehmer eines Kurses lernen. Sie lernen sich gegenseitig kennen, sie lernen den Kursleiter und die Trainingsanlagekennen und sie "are informed about the administration of the training".
Niecmar
über den Schulungsablauf informiert werden
Explanation:
oder ... den Ablauf des Schulungsprogrammes

(/Schulungsplan/ Schulungsinhalte)
d.h. was beigebracht wird
Selected response from:

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2über den Schulungsablauf informiert werden
Ruth Wiedekind
3Organisation der Schulung
BrigitteHilgner
3 -1sie werden über dei Verwaltung des Trainings informiert
wolfheart


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sie werden über dei Verwaltung des Trainings informiert


Explanation:
oder die Handhabung

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sabine Schlottky: Verwaltung ist hier zu wörtlich
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
über den Schulungsablauf informiert werden


Explanation:
oder ... den Ablauf des Schulungsprogrammes

(/Schulungsplan/ Schulungsinhalte)
d.h. was beigebracht wird

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnjaR
1 hr
  -> Danke, Anja.

agree  Sabine Schlottky
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Sabine.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Organisation der Schulung


Explanation:
Meine Vermutung: Beginn, Ende, Pausen, Anmeldung wo & bei wem, etc.
Evtl. auch:
Verwaltungsaspekte der Schulung

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search