balancing payable bill

German translation: Abgleichen einer fälligen Rechnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing payable bill
German translation:Abgleichen einer fälligen Rechnung
Entered by: Günther Toussaint

13:24 Apr 1, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Untersuchungen zum Fahrerverhalten
English term or phrase: balancing payable bill
Nevertheless controlling activities by means of balancing payable bills with the cost schedule and state of the project will be carried out.
Angelika Koerber
Germany
Abgleichen einer fälligen Rechnung
Explanation:
Gleichwohl werden Controllingaktivitäten durchgeführt mittels Abgleichen fälliger Rechnungen anhand von Kostenplan und Projektstatus
Selected response from:

Günther Toussaint
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ausgleich [der] zu bezahlenden Rechnung[en]
QualityOnTime
3 +1Abgleichen einer fälligen Rechnung
Günther Toussaint


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausgleich [der] zu bezahlenden Rechnung[en]


Explanation:
oder Ausgleich austehender Rechnung

QualityOnTime
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Harel
3 mins
  -> thank you

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abgleichen einer fälligen Rechnung


Explanation:
Gleichwohl werden Controllingaktivitäten durchgeführt mittels Abgleichen fälliger Rechnungen anhand von Kostenplan und Projektstatus

Günther Toussaint
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans (X)
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search