combined

German translation: kombiniert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined
German translation:kombiniert
Entered by: Edith Kelly

16:42 Aug 20, 2015
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Motoren
English term or phrase: combined
1.8 TSI 192hp ( 141 kW)
Emissions: 118 (g/km) CO2 Combined
Power: 192 hp (141kW)
Fuel Consumption: 6.0 litre/100km


So sieht der Text aus, ich weiss nicht, auf was sich "combined" bezieht.

Danke für eure Hilfe.
Edith Kelly
Switzerland
kombiniert
Explanation:
Auf der VW-Website wird das für den Polo GTi z. B. so angegeben:

CO2-Emission kombiniert, g/km: 139 -129

Selected response from:

Klaus Conrad
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Ottilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1im kombinierten Fahrzyklus
Ottilia Betzler
3kombiniert
Klaus Conrad


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
im kombinierten Fahrzyklus


Explanation:
Üblicherweise werden die Emissionen in verschiedenen Fahrsituationen geprüft (Stadt, Landstraße, Autobahn). Dies ist wohl ein Mittelwert aus allen 3 Modi


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fahrzyklus
Ottilia Betzler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cilian O'Tuama: so kannte ich Drittelmix
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kombiniert


Explanation:
Auf der VW-Website wird das für den Polo GTi z. B. so angegeben:

CO2-Emission kombiniert, g/km: 139 -129



Klaus Conrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke, auch an Ottilia
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, das isses wohl.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search