stock purchase plan

German translation: Aktienbezugsplan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock purchase plan
German translation:Aktienbezugsplan
Entered by: monitor

10:16 Feb 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / stock purchase plan
English term or phrase: stock purchase plan
The EXOR's Stock Purchase Plan
monitor
Aktienbezugsplan
Explanation:
oder Aktienoptionsplan

(Routledge Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-27 10:51:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

share purchase plan for employees = Belegschaftsaktienprogramm
Selected response from:

Rudolf Kräuter
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aktiensparplan
Judith Schmid
4 +1Aktienbezugsplan
Rudolf Kräuter
5Aktienkaufplan
Thomas Bollmann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aktienkaufplan


Explanation:
Programm für den Erwerb von Belegschaftsaktien

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 66

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aktienbezugsplan


Explanation:
oder Aktienoptionsplan

(Routledge Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-27 10:51:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

share purchase plan for employees = Belegschaftsaktienprogramm

Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lefki (X)
22 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aktiensparplan


Explanation:
Manche Unternehmen (u.a. mein Ex-Arbeitgeber) nennen es auch Aktiensparplan.

Judith Schmid
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 238




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search