Net Increment to Euribor

German translation: Nettozuwachs im Vergleich zum Euribor

10:01 Jan 23, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Net Increment to Euribor
Nettowertveränderung/-wertzuwachs im Vergleich zum Euribor?
Steffen Pollex
German translation:Nettozuwachs im Vergleich zum Euribor
Explanation:
...

Hier ist tatsächlich der Vergleich zum Euribor ausgedrückt.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Becker
Germany
Grading comment
Das meine ich auch. Danke! Vielleicht klappt's auch mal wieder andersrum.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nettozuwachs im Vergleich zum Euribor
Alexandra Becker
4Netto-Zuwachs
Peppone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Netto-Zuwachs


Explanation:
..

Peppone
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nettozuwachs im Vergleich zum Euribor


Explanation:
...

Hier ist tatsächlich der Vergleich zum Euribor ausgedrückt.

Alexandra Becker
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Das meine ich auch. Danke! Vielleicht klappt's auch mal wieder andersrum.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search