Manufacturing Compliance

German translation: GMP-Compliance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manufacturing Compliance
German translation:GMP-Compliance
Entered by: Markus Westermann

10:11 Jun 20, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Pharmazeutical industry
English term or phrase: Manufacturing Compliance
Whether viewed as an expensive insurance policy or a proactive quality improvement program to ensure product quality and safety, "manufacturing compliance" is an issue that has to be dealt with proactively and strategically
Markus Westermann
GMP-Einhaltung/Compliance
Explanation:
Einhaltung der GMP-Anforderungen/Richtlinien/Regeln
Einhaltung des GMP

GMP = Good Manufacturing Practice (engl. Abkürzung wird auch im Deutschen verwendet)

Im pharm. Zusammenhang, wird
'GMP-Compliance' auch verwendet
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Cilian.
Deine Antwort hat mir sehr geholfen. Nach ein paar Google-Suche habe ich tatsächlich für GMP-Compliance die meisten Treffer gefunden.
Viele Grüße
Markus Westermann
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3GMP-Einhaltung/Compliance
Cilian O'Tuama
2Einhaltung der Fertigungsspezifikationen
EdithK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Einhaltung der Fertigungsspezifikationen


Explanation:
vielleicht

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4868

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
GMP-Einhaltung/Compliance


Explanation:
Einhaltung der GMP-Anforderungen/Richtlinien/Regeln
Einhaltung des GMP

GMP = Good Manufacturing Practice (engl. Abkürzung wird auch im Deutschen verwendet)

Im pharm. Zusammenhang, wird
'GMP-Compliance' auch verwendet


Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1724
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Cilian.
Deine Antwort hat mir sehr geholfen. Nach ein paar Google-Suche habe ich tatsächlich für GMP-Compliance die meisten Treffer gefunden.
Viele Grüße
Markus Westermann




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search