letter of verification

German translation: Verifikationsschreiben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of verification
German translation:Verifikationsschreiben
Entered by: Maya Todorova

12:00 Dec 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / security instruments
English term or phrase: letter of verification
We need the following services regarding various procurements of international trading of bank instruments and investment programs.

6. The bank to supply us with a letter of verification of security instruments with signatures of two authorized bank officers.
Gunilla Zedigh
Germany
Verifikationsschreiben
Explanation:
www.pilhar.com/Olivia/Korrespo/2001/20010426.htm:
Verifikationsschreiben an Universität Düsseldorf.
Selected response from:

Maya Todorova
Grading comment
thanks everyone!! this sounds good! gz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Beglaubigungsschreiben/dokument
Zeyern
3Verifikationsschreiben
Maya Todorova
3Verifizierungsschreiben / -dokument
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verifizierungsschreiben / -dokument


Explanation:
Ich denke, das sollte hier ok sein.

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 338

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verifikationsschreiben


Explanation:
www.pilhar.com/Olivia/Korrespo/2001/20010426.htm:
Verifikationsschreiben an Universität Düsseldorf.


    Reference: http://www.pilhar.com/Olivia/Korrespo/2001/20010426.htm:
Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
thanks everyone!! this sounds good! gz

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beglaubigungsschreiben/dokument


Explanation:
wie wärs damit?

Zeyern
United States
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 164




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search