Subtransactions

German translation: Teiltransaktionen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subtransactions
German translation:Teiltransaktionen
Entered by: Gunilla Zedigh

12:03 Dec 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / bank instruments
English term or phrase: Subtransactions
Untergeordnete Transaktionen?
Zweitranginge Transaktionen?

We need the following services regarding various procurements of international trading of bank instruments and investment programs.

7. Each transaction and its subtransactions (I.E: withdrawals, bank wires, forwarding of documents etc.) ...
Gunilla Zedigh
Germany
Teiltransaktionen
Explanation:
...based on the fact that each subtransaction represents a part of the process flow for the entire transaction.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
vielen dank! gz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Teiltransaktionen
Ralf Lemster
4Subtransaktionen
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subtransactions
Teiltransaktionen


Explanation:
...based on the fact that each subtransaction represents a part of the process flow for the entire transaction.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4899
Grading comment
vielen dank! gz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnnikaB: oder auch Subtransaktionen
55 mins

agree  avantix
1 hr

agree  Zeyern: Und hier ist eine Doktoranden-Seminar Arbeit zum allgemeinen Thema: www.wiwi.uni-sb.de/ibl/mitarb/huetter0901.pdf . Außerdem auch interessant: kizi2.vse.cz/~sklenak/izi449/dis-trans.pdf
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subtransactions
Subtransaktionen


Explanation:
hssun5.cs.uni-sb.de/lehrstuhl/SS2003/ vbs-ss03/zfass.01-07-03.ps:

Ha"ufig wird zugelassen, dass innerhalb einer Transaktion weitereTransaktionen ("Subtransaktionen") anfallen; diese Mo"glichkeit erho"ht die Attraktivita"t des Transaktionskonzepts fu"r die Praxis wesentlich


www.db.fmi.uni-passau.de/lehre/SS02/VDBMS/Teil4.ppt:

... Baumartige Transaktionsstruktur. Vater kann Subtransaktionen starten. Kinder können ihrerseits wieder Sub-TAs starten. ...



    hssun5.cs.uni-sb.de/lehrstuhl/SS2003/ vbs-ss03/zfass.01-07-03.ps
    Reference: http://www.db.fmi.uni-passau.de/lehre/SS02/VDBMS/Teil4.ppt
Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search