retail growth plan

German translation: Wachstumsplan fuer den Einzelhandel

14:04 Apr 27, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: retail growth plan
The XY Switzerland team would like to thank you for your time and for your proactive approach to ensure that your company will be ready to support XY‘s ambisious 2008 retail growth plan for Switzerland.

EInfach "Wachstumsplan"? Wie bringe ich das "Retail" hier unter?
ibz
German translation:Wachstumsplan fuer den Einzelhandel
Explanation:
Ja?
Selected response from:

bkukla
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Wachstumsplan fuer den Einzelhandel
bkukla
4 +1Wachstumplan im Detailhandel
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Wachstumsplan fuer den Einzelhandel


Explanation:
Ja?

bkukla
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Kraemer
11 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
13 mins

agree  Béatrice Öman: yes
17 mins

agree  Jeannette Eckel
22 mins

agree  silfilla
1 hr

agree  FSI (X)
2 hrs

agree  René Laszlo
3 hrs

agree  Ursula Derx
6 hrs

agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
2 days 3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wachstumplan im Detailhandel


Explanation:
Detailhandel-Wachstumsplan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-27 14:07:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correct your ambisious to ambitious

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-04-27 14:56:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correct to: Wachstumsplan (with a tip of the hat to Hans Liepert)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: correct your 'Wachstumplan im..' to Wachstumsplan ;o)
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search