market spec

German translation: Marktvorgaben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market spec
German translation:Marktvorgaben
Entered by: Christine Lam

15:44 Jun 26, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Real Estate
English term or phrase: market spec
And that process is building tupes, sewers etc. so that a person who builds a home according to the market spec has basically something turnkey to build the houses on.
Beantje
Marktvorgaben
Explanation:
spec = specifications
Selected response from:

Christine Lam
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Marktvorgaben
Christine Lam
3Marktspezifikationen
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Marktvorgaben


Explanation:
spec = specifications

Christine Lam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BirgitBerlin

agree  Edith Rommelfangen
22 mins

agree  Ingeborg Gowans (X): genau
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marktspezifikationen


Explanation:
Technische Vorgaben für die Einführung auf einem bestimmten Markt, wie hier:


http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=marktspezifikationen&met...


Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 276




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search