acquisition properties and targets

German translation: Akquisitionsobjekte und Akquisitionsziele

21:30 May 26, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: acquisition properties and targets
Aus einem Haftungsausschluss am eines Berichts:

There are a number of factors that could affect the future operations of XXX and could cause those results to differ materially from those expressed in the forward-looking statements included in this Report, including (without limitation): a) price fluctiations [...]; (h) risks associated with the identification of suitable potential ***acquisition properties and targets***, and successful negotiation and completion of such transactions; [...]
Tobias Ernst
Germany
German translation:Akquisitionsobjekte und Akquisitionsziele
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Reinhard Wenzel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Akquisitionsobjekte und Akquisitionsziele
Reinhard Wenzel
4bereits erworbene Erwerbsgegenstaende oder geplante Erwerbsziele
andrea kischkat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Akquisitionsobjekte und Akquisitionsziele


Explanation:
-

Reinhard Wenzel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Sehe ich auch so.
7 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
2 days 10 hrs

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bereits erworbene Erwerbsgegenstaende oder geplante Erwerbsziele


Explanation:
"Acquisition properties" sind bereits erworben im Gegensatz zu den "targets", sogenannte Zielsetzungen.

andrea kischkat
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search