output

German translation: Veröffentlichung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output
German translation:Veröffentlichung
Entered by: SusanMajaura

11:25 Feb 4, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: output
To set up an email alert for notification when a particular CBRE Research output is published:
https://www.cbre.nl/en/global/research-and.../about-cbre-res...
SusanMajaura
Germany
wenn eine bestimmte CBRE-Veröffentlichung erscheint
Explanation:
Nur so eine Idee.

Schönen Sonntag :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-02-04 11:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Wort "Research" habe ich gerade geklaut, aber das ändert nicht viel - "wenn eine bestimmte Veröffentlichung von CBRE Research erscheint" oder vielleicht auch "wenn ein Ergebnis eines bestimmten Projekts von CBRE Research erscheint"?
Selected response from:

Ricki Farn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ergebnisse
Uli Cisar
3 +1wenn eine bestimmte CBRE-Veröffentlichung erscheint
Ricki Farn


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wenn eine bestimmte CBRE-Veröffentlichung erscheint


Explanation:
Nur so eine Idee.

Schönen Sonntag :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-02-04 11:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Wort "Research" habe ich gerade geklaut, aber das ändert nicht viel - "wenn eine bestimmte Veröffentlichung von CBRE Research erscheint" oder vielleicht auch "wenn ein Ergebnis eines bestimmten Projekts von CBRE Research erscheint"?

Ricki Farn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Eng
22 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ergebnisse


Explanation:
...wenn bestimmte (Markt-)Forschungsergebnisse/Studien von CBRE veröffentlicht werden..

Uli Cisar
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search